Team

Festival Management Team

Program and Administration

Ola Staszel

Program and Administration

Program

Andreas Friedrich

Program

Festival organisation

Marketing & Public Relations

Michael Lippold

Marketing & Public Relations

Finances, bookkeeping, advertising acquisition

Elke Schöne

Finances, bookkeeping, advertising acquisition

Booking, digial technology, Kunstbauerkino board member

Peter Matthes

Booking, digial technology, Kunstbauerkino board member

Digital technology, booking, school cinema, Kunstbauerkino board member

Philipp Hänsel

Digital technology, booking, school cinema, Kunstbauerkino board member

guest services

Laura Undisz

guest services

Organisation, Kunstbauerkino board member

Antje Schadow

Organisation, Kunstbauerkino board member

Technical Administrator sound technology

Falco Ewald

Technical Administrator sound technology

Logistics and hotel management

Thomas Fux

Logistics and hotel management

Logistics and website

frank fuX

Logistics and website

Coordination of language services

Ola Grochowski

Coordination of language services

Logistics, coordination of Polish partners

Mocia Woch

Logistics, coordination of Polish partners

Coordination of Czech and German partners

Jiří Olišar

Coordination of Czech and German partners

Translation, Polish

Dorota Polkowska-Grišina

Translation, Polish

Translation, Polish

Magdalena Zielińska-König

Translation, Polish

Translation, Czech

Hana Antušová

Translation, Czech

Text and editing

Heide Schürmeier

Text and editing

Text and editing

Uwe Romanski

Text and editing

Text and copy-editing, German

Fanny Vildebrand

Text and copy-editing, German

Festival photographer

Hannes Rönsch

Festival photographer

School cinema

Britta Fuchs

School cinema

International film workshop

Frank Rischer

International film workshop

Catering

Manfred „Manni“ Bernd

Catering

festival café "Alte Bäckerei"

Dirk Schulze

festival café "Alte Bäckerei"

Artist - creator of "Neisse Fish" prizes

Andreas Kupfer

Artist - creator of "Neisse Fish" prizes